Posted by Editoress on 02/14/09
Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba
Stage 5: Holgin to Camaguey, 200 km | |
1 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 4:17:38 |
2 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F. | at s.t. |
3 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
4 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
5 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | |
6 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team | |
7 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
8 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
9 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas | |
10 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
11 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
12 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | |
13 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
14 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
15 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba | |
16 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana | |
17 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin | |
18 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin | |
19 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
20 Yoandri Touset (Cub) CamagŸey | |
21 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana | |
22 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara | |
23 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
24 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) CamagŸey | |
25 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin | |
26 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team | |
27 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
28 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
29 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
30 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy | |
31 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana | |
32 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
33 Juan Basulto (Cub) CamagŸey | |
34 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
35 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
36 Adalberto Rosales (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
37 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
38 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
39 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | |
40 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
41 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas | |
42 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo | |
43 Yasmany Estupi–an (Cub) Matanzas | |
44 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy | |
45 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
46 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
47 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
48 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | |
49 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
50 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
51 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
52 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
53 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo | |
54 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana | |
55 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
56 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas | |
57 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team | |
58 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
59 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana | |
60 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
61 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
62 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | |
63 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
64 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
65 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy | |
66 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
67 Eliodis Gri–an (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
68 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
69 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek | |
70 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | |
71 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | |
72 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara | |
73 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek | |
74 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana | |
75 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | |
76 FranÂois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy | |
77 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | |
78 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana | |
79 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas | |
80 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo | |
81 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | |
82 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
83 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | |
84 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo | |
85 Raul Granjel (Cub) Sel. Cuba | |
86 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin | |
87 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara | |
88 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara | |
89 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo | |
90 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy | |
91 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | |
92 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo | |
93 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin | |
94 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
95 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | |
96 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara | |
97 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
98 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team | |
99 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy | |
100 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
101 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | |
102 Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | all s.t. |
103 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team | 1:59 |
104 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 2:01 |
105 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 1:43 |
106 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) CamagŸey | 2:25 |
107 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 3:38 |
108 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 1:43 |
GC | |
1 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 17:05:14 |
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba | at s.t. |
3 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | 0:02 |
4 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 0:04 |
5 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | 0:06 |
6 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:06 |
7 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 0:07 |
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy | 0:08 |
9 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 0:09 |
10 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:09 |
11 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 0:09 |
12 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana | 0:09 |
13 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 0:09 |
14 FranÂois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy | 0:09 |
15 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:09 |
16 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 0:09 |
17 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | 0:09 |
18 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:14 |
19 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy | 0:17 |
20 Raul Granjel (Cub) Sel. Cuba | 0:26 |
21 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek | 0:31 |
22 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 0:38 |
23 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana | 1:06 |
24 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas | 2:41 |
25 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 2:46 |
26 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana | 2:47 |
27 Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba | 3:08 |
28 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 3:33 |
29 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team | 3:43 |
30 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 3:43 |
31 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 3:45 |
32 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 3:46 |
33 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 3:46 |
34 Eliodis Gri–an (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 3:46 |
35 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek | 3:46 |
36 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 3:55 |
37 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 4:00 |
38 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy | 4:41 |
39 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 4:45 |
40 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana | 5:48 |
41 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 5:48 |
42 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 5:48 |
43 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 5:48 |
44 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 6:35 |
45 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 6:38 |
46 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 6:39 |
47 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 6:40 |
48 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 6:40 |
49 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) CamagŸey | 7:08 |
50 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin | 7:24 |
51 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy | 8:27 |
52 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F. | 11:05 |
53 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas | 12:27 |
54 Yoandri Touset (Cub) CamagŸey | 12:27 |
55 Lenier Padilla (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 13:26 |
56 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 14:16 |
57 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 14:18 |
58 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin | 14:20 |
59 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 14:20 |
60 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team | 14:20 |
61 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 14:20 |
62 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 14:20 |
63 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana | 14:34 |
64 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana | 14:34 |
65 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 14:37 |
66 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo | 14:37 |
67 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team | 14:58 |
68 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo | 15:18 |
69 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara | 15:47 |
70 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 16:19 |
71 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin | 16:20 |
72 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas | 17:03 |
73 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela | 17:09 |
74 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 17:15 |
75 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy | 17:33 |
76 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos | 18:59 |
77 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin | 19:29 |
78 Yasmany Estupi–an (Cub) Matanzas | 19:29 |
79 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas | 19:43 |
80 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio | 19:53 |
81 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 20:16 |
82 Adalberto Rosales (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 20:19 |
83 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 20:23 |
84 Juan Basulto (Cub) CamagŸey | 20:50 |
85 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 23:40 |
86 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara | 24:50 |
87 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus | 25:39 |
88 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo | 26:02 |
89 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) CamagŸey | 27:25 |
90 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team | 28:46 |
91 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara | 30:32 |
92 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | 31:16 |
93 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 33:40 |
94 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana | 36:03 |
95 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo | 38:15 |
96 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin | 38:17 |
97 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 38:42 |
98 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara | 38:49 |
99 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo | 43:53 |
100 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo | 51:06 |
101 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila | 51:26 |
102 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
103 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
104 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara | |
105 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba | |
106 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) CamagŸey | |
107 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team | |
108 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo |
Team GC | |
1 I.S.C.F. | 51:15:00 |
2 Sel. Cuba | 51:15:36 |
3 Planet Energy | 51:16:06 |
4 Tecos-Trek | 51:16:06 |
5 Sel. Venezuela | 51:16:09 |
6 Habana | 51:19:49 |
7 Pinar Del Rio | 51:19:55 |
8 C.T. Cienfuegos | 51:29:16 |
9 C.T. Guantanamo | 51:29:23 |
10 Ciego De Avila | 51:31:58 |
11 Sancti Spiritus | 51:34:50 |
12 Holguin | 51:39:04 |
13 Matanzas | 51:45:15 |
14 Saxonia Team | 51:48:33 |
15 Ciudad Habana | 51:51:02 |
16 CamagŸey | 51:55:19 |
17 Santiago De Cuba | 52:01:26 |
18 Villa Clara | 52:02:46 |
19 Guantanamo | 52:05:06 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |